2018 Event:

Sailwave results for CHAMPION HELM at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

CHAMPION HELM

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-04-15
R2
2018-04-22
R3
2018-04-22
R4
2015-05-13
R5
2015-05-20
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 3.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 0.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
2nd 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 8.0 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Jago Blaze 651 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 0.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
7th 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
9th 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
9th 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Owen Cox   679 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
11th 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
11th 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
11th 4342 SOLO Miles Thomas   1143 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0
11th 278 RS VAREO Wil Hitchman   1090 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0
15th 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1090 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0
16th 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & Simon Kneale 911 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
16th 1359 PHANTOM John Tuckwell   999 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
16th 1533 RS 200 Ceri Grube Dave Grube 1046 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0
16th 185960 LASER Sam Gill   1098 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
20th 2531 RS AERO 7 Chris Stanbroth   1068 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
20th 25 49ER Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus 697 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
20th 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 0.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 1.0

REMEMBER - IT IS IMPORTANT TO SIGN ON SO WE KNOW THE FULL NAME OF THE HELM AND NAME OF THE CREW

Results are calculated on the High Point Scoring System

R1 - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 1.13.34 3 1.20.45 3.0
2 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & Simon Kneale 911 1.13.42 3 1.20.54 2.0
3 4342 SOLO Miles Thomas   1143 1.09.56 2 1.31.47 1.0

R2 - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Owen Cox   679 0.25.22 3 0.37.22 5.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.40.26 3 0.44.23 4.0
3 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.44.06 3 0.46.16 3.0
4 1359 PHANTOM John Tuckwell   999 0.45.17 2 1.08.00 2.0
5 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 DNF     1.0

R3 - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 1.03.23 3 1.06.01 5.0
2 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 1.16.35 3 1.07.00 4.0
3 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 1.09.56 3 1.08.06 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1090 1.16.16 3 1.09.58 2.0
5 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.12.50 3 1.16.26 1.0

R4 - 2015-05-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 1.14.12 3 1.12.15 5.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 1.06.54 3 1.13.26 4.0
3 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.13.30 3 1.17.07 3.0
4 185960 LASER Sam Gill   1098 1.07.31 2 1.32.14 2.0
5 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 1.16.01 2 1.42.49 1.0

R5 - 2015-05-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 0.54.21 4 1.44.22 11.0
2 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 1.01.48 5 1.46.33 10.0
3 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Jago Blaze 651 0.55.43 4 1.46.59 9.0
4 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 1.04.05 3 1.51.15 8.0
5 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.58.26 4 1.52.12 7.0
6 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 1.03.40 3 1.56.29 6.0
7 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 1.03.54 4 1.57.38 5.0
8 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.08.26 3 1.59.41 4.0
9 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 1.02.58 2 2.21.57 3.0
10 2531 RS AERO 7 Chris Stanbroth   1068 DNF     1.0
10 25 49ER Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus 697 DNF     1.0

R6

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 278 RS VAREO Wil Hitchman   1090 40.20   0.37.00 4.0
2 4342 SOLO Miles Thomas   1143 42.27   0.37.08 3.0
3 1533 RS 200 Ceri Grube Dave Grube 1046 41.45   0.39.55 2.0
4 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1090 47.43   0.43.47 1.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com