2018 Event:

Sailwave results for Commodores Cup at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-04-15
Total Nett
1st 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0
2nd 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-04-15
R2
2018-04-15
R3
2018-04-15
Total Nett
1st 662 BLAZE Martin Clift   1027 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0
2nd 3548 SB20 Ken Hull If you don't sign on - GUESS WHO 911 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & Simon Kneale 911 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th 9342 SOLO Miles Thomas   1143 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
5th 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 1.01.59   1.31.17 1.0
2 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 DNF     4.0
2 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 DNF     4.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 662 BLAZE Martin Clift   1027 0.50.12   0.48.53 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & Simon Kneale 911 0.50.42   0.55.39 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Ken Hull If you don't sign on - GUESS WHO 911 0.51.53   0.56.57 3.0
4 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 DNF     5.0

R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 662 BLAZE Martin Clift   1027 0.52.57 3 0.51.33 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull If you don't sign on - GUESS WHO 911 0.49.13 3 0.54.01 2.0
3 9342 SOLO Miles Thomas   1143 0.42.28 2 0.55.44 3.0
4 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & Simon Kneale 911 0.52.40 3 0.57.49 4.0

R3 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull If you don't sign on - GUESS WHO 911 1.13.34 3 1.20.45 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson & Simon Kneale 911 1.13.42 3 1.20.54 2.0
3 9342 SOLO Miles Thomas   1143 1.09.56 2 1.31.47 3.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com