2018 Event:

Sailwave results for PRESIDENTS TROPHY at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

PRESIDENTS TROPHY

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

FINAL RESULTS

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-04-22
R2
2018-04-22
R3
2018-04-22
R7
2015-05-13
R10
2015-05-20
R11
2015-05-20
R12
2015-05-20
Total Nett
1st 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 45.0 15.0
2nd 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 45.0 15.0
3rd 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Owen Cox   679 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 45.0 15.0
4th 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 5.0 49.0 19.0
5th 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 50.0 20.0
6th 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Jago Blaze 651 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 50.0 20.0
7th 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 4.0 51.0 21.0
8th 1825 FORMULA 18 CATAMARAN Simon Flack Olivia Flack 678 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
9th 1839 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Richie Allen   951 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-04-22
R2
2018-04-22
R3
2018-04-22
R4
2018-04-22
R5
2018-04-22
R6
2018-04-22
R7
2015-05-13
R8
2015-05-13
R9
2015-05-13
R10
2015-05-20
R11
2015-05-20
R12
2015-05-20
Total Nett
1st 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 55.0 13.0
2nd 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 38.0 17.0
3rd 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 80.0 20.0
4th 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 87.0 27.0
5th 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 40.0
6th 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 107.0 47.0
7th 1359 PHANTOM John Tuckwell   999 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
8th 2531 RS AERO 7 Chris Stanbroth   1068 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 118.0 58.0
9th 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
10th 25 49ER Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus 697 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 128.0 68.0
11th 185960 LASER Sam Gill   1098 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 136.0 76.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 0.30.22 2 0.38.06 1.0
2 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Owen Cox   679 0.34.42 2 0.51.06 2.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 0.49.29   1.02.05 1.0
2 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Owen Cox   679 0.42.18   1.02.18 2.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Owen Cox   679 0.25.22 3 0.37.22 1.0
2 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Steve Pooley   797 DNF     3.0

R4 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Catamaran Fleet - 2015-05-13

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 DNF 3.0
1 1839 SPRINT 15 CATAMARAN Richie Allen   951 DNF 3.0

R8 - Catamaran Fleet - 2015-05-13

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Catamaran Fleet - 2015-05-13

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Catamaran Fleet - 2015-05-20

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 0.38.05 2 0.58.30 1.0
2 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.38.56 2 0.59.48 2.0
3 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Jago Blaze 651 0.39.35 2 1.00.48 3.0
4 1825 FORMULA 18 CATAMARAN Simon Flack Olivia Flack 678 0.42.04 2 1.02.03 4.0
5 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.44.10 2 1.05.03 5.0
6 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 DNF     7.0

R11 - Catamaran Fleet - 2015-05-20

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 0.30.47 2 0.53.04 1.0
2 1825 FORMULA 18 CATAMARAN Simon Flack Olivia Flack 678 0.36.47 2 0.54.15 2.0
3 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 0.35.40 2 0.54.47 3.0
4 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Jago Blaze 651 0.36.05 2 0.55.26 4.0
5 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.37.14 2 0.57.12 5.0
6 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.41.45 2 1.01.29 6.0

R12 - Catamaran Fleet - 2015-05-20

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 0.54.21 4 1.44.22 1.0
2 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN Peter Findley Steve Tellwright 580 1.01.48 5 1.46.33 2.0
3 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Jago Blaze 651 0.55.43 4 1.46.59 3.0
4 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.58.26 4 1.52.12 4.0
5 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 1.03.54 4 1.57.38 5.0

R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.40.15 2 0.42.14 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.41.16 2 0.45.18 2.0
3 1359 PHANTOM John Tuckwell   999 DNF     4.0

R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1359 PHANTOM John Tuckwell   999 0.57.38   0.57.41 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.54.26   0.59.45 2.0
3 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.58.23   1.01.16 3.0

R3 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.40.26 3 0.44.23 1.0
2 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.44.06 3 0.46.16 2.0
3 1359 PHANTOM John Tuckwell   999 0.45.17 2 1.08.00 3.0

R4 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 0.45.44 3 0.47.38 1.0
2 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 0.37.49 2 0.49.38 2.0
3 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 0.52.42 2 1.16.58 3.0
4 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.53.11 2 1.23.43 4.0

R5 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 0.45.41 3 0.47.35 1.0
2 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 0.57.56 2 1.16.02 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1090 0.55.16 2 1.16.03 3.0
4 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.40.00 2 2.37.24 4.0
5 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 DNF     6.0

R6 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-04-22

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 1.03.23 3 1.06.01 1.0
2 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 1.16.35 3 1.07.00 2.0
3 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 1.09.56 3 1.08.06 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Simon Lewis   1090 1.16.16 3 1.09.58 4.0
5 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.12.50 3 1.16.26 5.0

R7 - Dinghy Fleet - 2015-05-13

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 0.50.44   0.49.24 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.47.13   0.51.50 2.0
3 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.50.34   0.53.04 3.0
4 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 1.03.04   0.55.11 4.0

R8 - Dinghy Fleet - 2015-05-13

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 0.52.57 2 0.51.33 1.0
2 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.53.08 2 0.55.45 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.50.49 2 0.55.47 3.0
4 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 0.39.03 1 1.10.25 4.0
5 4261 SOLO Gary Darch   1143 DNF     6.0

R9 - Dinghy Fleet - 2015-05-13

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 530 BLAZE Dave Cole   1027 1.14.12 3 1.12.15 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 1.06.54 3 1.13.26 2.0
3 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.13.30 3 1.17.07 3.0
4 185960 LASER Sam Gill   1098 1.07.31 2 1.32.14 4.0
5 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 1.16.01 2 1.42.49 5.0

R10 - Dinghy Fleet - 2015-05-20

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2531 RS AERO 7 Chris Stanbroth   1068 0.47.14 2 0.44.14 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.41.13 2 0.45.15 2.0
3 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 0.43.55 2 0.45.45 3.0
4 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.46.33 2 0.48.51 4.0
5 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 0.33.08 1 0.59.45 5.0
6 25 49ER Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus 697 0.43.11 2 1.01.57 6.0

R11 - Dinghy Fleet - 2015-05-20

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 0.28.05 2 0.29.15 1.0
2 2531 RS AERO 7 Chris Stanbroth   1068 0.32.46 2 0.30.41 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 0.30.42 2 0.33.42 3.0
4 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 0.32.08 2 0.33.43 4.0
5 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 0.40.13 2 0.36.16 5.0
6 25 49ER Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus 697 DNF     7.0

R12 - Dinghy Fleet - 2015-05-20

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 631 WETA TRIMARAN Dan Partington   960 1.04.05 3 1.06.45 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Chandler & Steve Williams 911 1.03.40 3 1.09.53 2.0
3 14800 FIREBALL Miles Thomas Paul Welsh 953 1.08.26 3 1.11.48 3.0
4 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 1.02.58 2 1.25.10 4.0
5 2531 RS AERO 7 Chris Stanbroth   1068 DNF     7.0
5 25 49ER Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus 697 DNF     7.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com