2018 Event:

Sailwave results for Saturday Series 2018 at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Series 2018

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

CATAMARAN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-04-14
R2
2018-04-14
R3
2018-04-14
R4
2018-05-19
R5
2015-05-19
R6
2015-05-19
Nett
1st 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.5 (3.0) 3.0 8.5
2nd 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0
3rd 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 11.0
4th 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 12.0
5th 1825 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Simon Flack Neil Green 651 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 15.0
6th 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Yolante Sidwell 651 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.5 4.0 4.0 17.5

DINGHY Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-04-14
R2
2018-04-14
R3
2018-04-14
R4
2018-05-19
R5
2015-05-19
R6
2015-05-19
R7
2018-06-23
R8
2016-06-23
Nett
1st 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 6.0
2nd 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1190 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0
3rd 576 FUSION Paul Welsh   1300 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0
4th 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Cath Simpson & Simon 911 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0
5th 22239 2000 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1109 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0
6th 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0
7th 2619 2000 Dave Ashel ?????? 1109 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0

REMEMBER - IT IS IMPORTANT TO SIGN ON
Race Results Officer requires names of Helm and Crew

R1 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.42.09   1.04.45 1.0
2 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 0.55.47   1.07.42 2.0
3 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.50.29   1.14.21 3.0

R2 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.28.06   0.41.23 1.0
2 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.27.14   0.41.50 2.0
3 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 0.40.17   0.48.53 3.0

R3 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 0.45.35   0.55.19 1.0
2 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.41.19   1.00.51 2.0
3 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.42.21   1.05.03 3.0

R4 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 1.05.23 2 1.40.26 1.0
2 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 1.05.51 2 1.41.09 2.5
2 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Yolante Sidwell 651 1.05.51 2 1.41.09 2.5
4 1825 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Simon Flack Neil Green 651 1.07.01 2 1.42.57 4.0
5 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 1.21.21 2 1.59.49 5.0
6 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 0.51.06 1 2.04.02 6.0

R5 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2015-05-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 0.38.04 2 0.58.28 1.0
2 1825 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Simon Flack Neil Green 651 0.42.00 2 1.04.31 2.0
3 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.43.30 2 1.06.49 3.0
4 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Yolante Sidwell 651 0.45.24 2 1.09.44 4.0
5 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.48.03 2 1.10.46 5.0
6 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 0.37.38 1 1.31.21 6.0

R6 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2015-05-19

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1070 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Dave Walker Christopher Cooke 651 0.34.48 2 0.53.27 1.0
2 1825 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Simon Flack Neil Green 651 0.36.25 2 0.55.56 2.0
3 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Peter Harrison Suzanne Biddle 651 0.37.51 2 0.58.08 3.0
4 1090 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN Mark Lawrence Yolante Sidwell 651 0.38.34 2 0.59.15 4.0
5 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Mike Allen   679 0.42.12 2 1.02.09 5.0
6 1226 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN Richie Allen   824 0.32.22 1 1.18.34 6.0

R7 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2018-06-23

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - CATAMARAN Fleet - 2016-06-23

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - DINGHY Fleet - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 0.51.03   0.56.02 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Cath Simpson & Simon 911 0.52.01   0.57.06 2.0

R2 - DINGHY Fleet - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 0.36.58   0.40.35 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Cath Simpson & Simon 911 0.37.05   0.40.42 2.0

R3 - DINGHY Fleet - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 0.45.05   0.49.29 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Mike Kneale Cath Simpson & Simon 911 0.46.13   0.50.44 2.0

R4 - DINGHY Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 1.19.38 2 1.27.25 1.0
2 576 FUSION Paul Welsh   1300 1.03.25 1 1.37.34 2.0
3 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1190 1.02.00 1 1.44.12 3.0
4 2619 2000 Dave Ashel ?????? 1109 1.04.54 1 1.57.03 4.0

R5 - DINGHY Fleet - 2015-05-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1190 0.37.59 1 0.31.55 1.0
2 576 FUSION Paul Welsh   1300 0.44.09 1 0.33.58 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 0.33.14 1 0.36.29 3.0
4 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 0.44.05 1 0.39.45 4.0

R6 - DINGHY Fleet - 2015-05-19

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1491 WANDERER Dave Bebb Maggie Bebb 1190 0.32.10 1 0.27.02 1.0
2 576 FUSION Paul Welsh   1300 0.35.57 1 0.27.39 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 0.26.25 1 0.29.00 3.0
4 2390 2000 Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 0.37.29 1 0.33.48 4.0

R7 - DINGHY Fleet - 2018-06-23

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1109 4135   1:02:09 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 3581   1:05:31 2.0

R8 - DINGHY Fleet - 2016-06-23

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22239 2000 John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1109 43.35   0.39.18 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Ken Hull Steve Williams & Barry 911 42.00   0.46.06 2.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com