2018 Event:

Sailwave results for Tegid Cup at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

Tegid Cup

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R6
2018-07-15
R7
2018-07-15
R8
2018-07-15
R9
2018-07-22
R10
2018-07-22
Total Nett
1st 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Mike Allen   679 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0
3rd 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Owen cox   679 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0
4th 75 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   755 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 21.0 9.0
5th 71 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran No Idea   704 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 24.0 12.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018-07-01
R2
2018-07-01
R3
2018-07-01
R4
2018-07-08
R5
2018-07-08
R6
2018-07-15
R7
2018-07-15
R8
2018-07-15
R9
2018-07-22
R10
2018-07-22
R11
2018-07-22
Total Nett
1st 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 56.0 10.0
2nd 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 60.0 10.0
3rd 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 34.0 14.0
4th 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson, AN Other 911 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 106.0 36.0
5th 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1142 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 52.0
6th 120622 LASER Dinghy AD Molohey   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 129.0 59.0
7th 4261 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 129.0 59.0
8th 185690 LASER Dinghy Sam Gill   1098 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 130.0 60.0
9th 2390 2000 Dinghy Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 131.0 61.0
10th H12 HARTLEY 12 Dinghy David Church   1350 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 132.0 62.0
11th 199073 LASER RADIAL Dinghy No Idea   1142 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 139.0 69.0
12th 128721 LASER Dinghy No Idea   1098 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 141.0 71.0
13th 840 RS FEVA S Dinghy Ollie Patrick Jim Patrick 1280 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 143.0 73.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 51.30 3 1.04.37 1.0
2 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Owen cox   679 44.45 3 1.05.54 2.0
3 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Mike Allen   679 45.30 3 1.07.01 3.0
4 71 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran No Idea   704 38.17 2 1.21.34 4.0

R7 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Mike Allen   679 30.34 2 0.45.01 1.0
2 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Owen cox   679 31.16 2 0.46.03 2.0
3 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 36.49 2 0.46.12 3.0
4 71 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran No Idea   704 35.05 2 0.49.50 4.0

R8 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Mike Allen   679 62.23 5 1.31.53 1.0
2 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN Catamaran Steve Pooley   797 58.37 4 1.31.56 2.0
3 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Owen cox   679 66.11 5 1.37.28 3.0
4 71 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran No Idea   704 59.25 4 1.45.30 4.0

R9 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 75 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   755 44.18 2 0.58.41 1.0
2 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Mike Allen   679 40.10 2 0.59.09 2.0

R10 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 96 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN Catamaran Mike Allen   679 39.36 2 0.58.19 1.0
2 75 SHADOW X CATAMARAN Catamaran John Hickman   755 50.49 2 1.07.18 2.0

R11 - Catamaran Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.50.24   0.55.19 1.0
2 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 1.04.26   0.56.22 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 1.03.45   0.58.29 3.0

R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.41.55   0.46.01 1.0
2 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 0.57.02   0.49.54 2.0
3 185690 LASER Dinghy Sam Gill   1098 0.56.58   0.51.53 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 0.57.33   0.52.48 4.0

R3 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 185690 LASER Dinghy Sam Gill   1098 0.37.14   0.33.55 1.0
2 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 0.39.13   0.34.19 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 0.39.28   0.36.12 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 0.34.20   0.37.41 4.0

R4 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 51.30   0.45.03 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 65.12   0.59.49 2.0
3 H12 HARTLEY 12 Dinghy David Church   1350 94.45   1.10.11 3.0

R5 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 18.40   0.16.20 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 22.50   0.20.57 2.0
3 H12 HARTLEY 12 Dinghy David Church   1350 28.62   0.21.30 3.0

R6 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1142 47.15 3 0.41.22 1.0
2 120622 LASER Dinghy AD Molohey   1098 51.17 3 0.46.42 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 51.07 3 0.46.54 3.0
4 4261 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1143 54.32 3 0.47.43 4.0
5 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 54.37 3 0.47.47 5.0
6 2390 2000 Dinghy Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 59.16 3 0.53.26 6.0
7 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 44.30 2 1.13.16 7.0

R7 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 120622 LASER Dinghy AD Molohey   1098 31.16 2 0.28.29 1.0
2 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 32.51 2 0.28.44 2.0
3 4261 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1143 34.21 2 0.30.03 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 32.59 2 0.30.16 4.0
5 128721 LASER Dinghy No Idea   1098 35.01 2 0.31.53 5.0
6 2390 2000 Dinghy Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 38.27 2 0.34.40 6.0
7 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 45.52 2 0.50.21 7.0
8 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1142 29.20 1 0.51.22 8.0
9 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson, AN Other 911 47.36 2 0.52.15 9.0
10 199073 LASER RADIAL Dinghy No Idea   1142 DNF     11.0

R8 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 166355 LASER RADIAL Dinghy John Haywood   1142 64.27 3 0.56.26 1.0
2 199073 LASER RADIAL Dinghy No Idea   1142 66.07 3 0.57.54 2.0
3 4342 SOLO Dinghy Miles Thomas   1143 67.49 3 0.59.20 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 55.17 3 1.00.41 4.0
5 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 66.38 3 1.01.08 5.0
6 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson, AN Other 911 56.18 3 1.01.48 6.0
7 2390 2000 Dinghy Simon Williams Tricia Jones 1109 55.51 2 1.15.32 7.0
8 4261 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1143 DNF     10.0
8 128721 LASER Dinghy No Idea   1098 DNF     10.0

R9 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 44.35 2 0.48.56 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson, AN Other 911 46.52 2 0.51.27 2.0
3 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 29.15 1 0.53.40 3.0

R10 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 44.25 2 0.48.45 1.0
2 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson, AN Other 911 46.14 2 0.50.45 2.0
3 840 RS FEVA S Dinghy Ollie Patrick Jim Patrick 1280 34.27 1 0.53.50 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 32.15 1 0.59.10 4.0

R11 - Dinghy Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1090 49.13 2 0.45.09 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Various Crew 911 58.15 2 1.03.56 2.0
3 3312 SB20 Dinghy Mike Kneale Kath Simpson, AN Other 911 59.35 2 1.05.24 3.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com