2018 Event:

Sailwave results for Bala Grand Prix at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

Bala Grand Prix

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Grand Prix Lap Corrected Time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 4 NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 580 Peter Findlay James Findlay Bala SC 12.26.25 12.58.34 0.32.09 1 0.55.26
2 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN 797 Steve Pooley   Bala SC 14.03.14 14.47.36 0.44.22 1 0.55.40
3 15132 FIREBALL 953 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Small Heath SC 14.12.38 15.08.46 0.56.08 1 0.58.54
4 385 MUSTO SKIFF 849 Terry Pressdee   Yorkshire Dales SC 13.01.04 13.51.07 0.50.03 1 0.58.57
5 13944 FIREBALL 953 Dan Johnson Ben Latham Errwood SC 13.22.24 14.19.43 0.57.19 1 1.00.09
6 1085 UNICORN CATAMARAN 797 Steve Pooley   Bala SC 12.26.40 13.15.02 0.48.22 1 1.00.41
7 166355 LASER RADIAL 1142 John Haywood   Bala SC 13.23.50 14.33.24 1.09.34 1 1.00.55
8 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN 651 Peter Harrison Yolanta Sidwell Bala SC 13.09.53 13.49.44 0.39.51 1 1.01.13
9 181 NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN 651 Peter Harrison Yolanta Sidwell Bala SC 12.27.14 13.07.13 0.39.59 1 1.01.25
10 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 679 Owen Cox   Bala SC 14.11.17 14.53.20 0.42.03 1 1.01.56
11 15132 FIREBALL 953 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Small Heath SC 12.15.59 13.15.35 0.59.36 1 1.02.32
12 13944 FIREBALL 953 Dan Johnson Ben Latham Errwood SC 12.19.33 13.19.16 0.59.43 1 1.02.40
13 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 679 Owen Cox   Bala SC 12.06.41 12.49.35 0.42.54 1 1.03.11
14 75 SHADOW X CATAMARAN 755 John Hickman   Bala SC 14.06.55 14.54.48 0.47.53 1 1.03.25
15 22239 2000 1109 John Haywood Ian Haywood Bala SC 11.18.57 12.30.00 1.11.03 1 1.04.04
16 75 SHADOW X CATAMARAN 755 John Hickman   Bala SC 12.04.34 12.53.02 0.48.28 1 1.04.12
17 1453 RS 400 942 Stuart Helman Anna Walsh Leigh & Lowton SC 12.17.54 13.18.58 1.01.04 1 1.04.50
18 385 MUSTO SKIFF 849 Terry Pressdee   Yorkshire Dales SC 11.01.48 11.57.10 0.55.22 1 1.05.13
19 1453 RS 400 942 Stuart Helman Anna Walsh Leigh & Lowton SC 11.10.29 12.12.04 1.01.35 1 1.05.23
20 13944 FIREBALL 953 Dan Johnson Ben Latham Errwood SC 11.14.28 12.17.00 1.02.32 1 1.05.37
21 206251 LASER RADIAL 1142 Izzy Langman   Redditch SC 11.02.12 12.19.58 1.17.46 1 1.08.06
22 3548 SB20 911 Ken Hull Steve Wiiliams & Andy Longnon Bala SC 11.13.34 12.17.42 1.04.08 1 1.10.24
23 3312 SB20 911 Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SC 11.14.00 12.18.24 1.04.24 1 1.10.41
24 007 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 679 Ian Bigase-Dudley   Bala SC 12.16.04 13.04.56 0.48.52 1 1.11.58
25 1237 SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN 824 Charles Watson   Halifax SC 13.18.17 14.19.36 1.01.19 1 1.14.25
26 007 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 679 Ian Bigase-Dudley   Bala SC 14.08.01 14.58.42 0.50.41 1 1.14.39
27 25 49ER 697 Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus Bala SC 12.31.00 13.25.00 0.54.00 1 1.17.28
28 1533 RS 200 1046 Ceri Grube Dave Grube Bala SC 11.24.23 12.46.23 1.22.00 1 1.18.24
29 385 MUSTO SKIFF 849 Terry Pressdee   Yorkshire Dales SC 12.05.12   DNF 1  

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com