2018 Event:

Sailwave results for Easter Regatta at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

Easter Regatta

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Handicap Fleets

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY R1
2018-03-31
R2
2018-03-31
R3
2018-03-31
R4
2018-04-01
R5
2018-04-01
R6
2018-04-01
Total Nett
1st Fast Daniel Johnson   Blithfield LASER 7 1098 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Slow Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp GP14 13870 1133 3.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 28.0 11.0
3rd Fast Kath Broach Thomas Broach Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 953 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
4th Fast Julian Bridges tbc Port Dinorwic FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 2.0 6.0 (17.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 7.0 35.0 18.0
5th Fast Alex Cleaver   Budworth LASER 64179 1098 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
6th Slow Issy   Bala LASER RADIAL 206251 1142 6.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 33.0 25.0
7th Fast tbc     UNICORN CATAMARAN 1085 797 7.0 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 52.0 39.0
8th Fast Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Shotwick HORNET 2180 958 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 (17.0 DNF) 57.0 40.0
9th Slow Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4342 1143 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 5.0 69.0 52.0
10th Fast Martin Clift   Bala BLAZE 662 1027 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 73.0 56.0
11th Fast Dave Cole   Bala BLAZE 530 1027 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.0 75.0 58.0
12th Fast Owen Cox   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 9 679 10.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNS 10.0 14.0 11.0 79.0 62.0
13th Slow Faye Cleaver   Budworth TOPPER 25581 1358 9.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 11.0 13.0 17.0 DNC 84.0 67.0
14th Fast John Tuckwell   Bala PHANTOM 1359 999 11.0 7.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 86.0 69.0
15th Fast Richard Allen   Bala DART 15 CATAMARAN 1839 951 12.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 14.0 12.0 17.0 DNC 89.0 72.0
16th Fast Mike Allen   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 96 679 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 12.0 15.0 12.0 90.0 73.0

R1 - 2018-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Daniel Johnson   Blithfield LASER 7 1098 0.52.27 2 1.11.39 1.0
2 Fast Julian Bridges tbc Port Dinorwic FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.43.01 2 1.13.24 2.0
3 Slow Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp GP14 13870 1133 0.55.57 2 1.14.04 3.0
4 Fast Kath Broach Thomas Broach Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 953 0.47.39 2 1.15.00 4.0
5 Fast Alex Cleaver   Budworth LASER 64179 1098 0.57.33 2 1.18.37 5.0
6 Slow Issy   Bala LASER RADIAL 206251 1142 0.31.01 1 1.21.29 6.0
7 Fast tbc     UNICORN CATAMARAN 1085 797 1.07.21 3 1.24.30 7.0
8 Fast Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Shotwick HORNET 2180 958 0.57.28 2 1.29.59 8.0
9 Slow Faye Cleaver   Budworth TOPPER 25581 1358 0.41.32 1 1.31.45 9.0
10 Fast Owen Cox   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 9 679 1.02.39 3 1.32.16 10.0
11 Fast John Tuckwell   Bala PHANTOM 1359 999 1.03.16 2 1.35.00 11.0
12 Fast Richard Allen   Bala DART 15 CATAMARAN 1839 951 1.11.24 2 1.52.37 12.0
13 Slow Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4342 1143 DNS     17.0
13 Fast Mike Allen   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 96 679 RET     17.0

R2 - 2018-03-31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Daniel Johnson   Blithfield LASER 7 1098 0.36.03 2 0.32.50 1.0
2 Slow Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp GP14 13870 1133 0.38.03 2 0.33.35 2.0
3 Slow Issy   Bala LASER RADIAL 206251 1142 0.39.47 2 0.34.50 3.0
4 Fast Alex Cleaver   Budworth LASER 64179 1098 0.38.49 2 0.35.21 4.0
5 Fast Kath Broach Thomas Broach Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 953 0.33.46 2 0.35.26 5.0
6 Fast Julian Bridges tbc Port Dinorwic FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.31.37 2 0.35.58 6.0
7 Fast John Tuckwell   Bala PHANTOM 1359 999 0.36.40 2 0.36.42 7.0
8 Fast Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Shotwick HORNET 2180 958 0.36.00 2 0.37.35 8.0
9 Fast tbc     UNICORN CATAMARAN 1085 797 0.31.15 2 0.39.13 9.0
10 Slow Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4342 1143 DNS     17.0
10 Fast Owen Cox   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 9 679 RET     17.0
10 Slow Faye Cleaver   Budworth TOPPER 25581 1358 DNS     17.0
10 Fast Richard Allen   Bala DART 15 CATAMARAN 1839 951 DNS     17.0
10 Fast Mike Allen   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 96 679 DNS     17.0

R3 - 2018-03-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Kath Broach Thomas Broach Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 953 0.54.05 3 0.56.45 1.0
2 Slow Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp GP14 13870 1133 0.43.32 2 0.57.38 2.0
3 Fast tbc     UNICORN CATAMARAN 1085 797 0.46.39 3 0.58.32 3.0
4 Fast Daniel Johnson   Blithfield LASER 7 1098 0.43.39 2 0.59.38 4.0
5 Slow Issy   Bala LASER RADIAL 206251 1142 0.45.56 2 1.00.20 5.0
6 Fast Alex Cleaver   Budworth LASER 64179 1098 0.45.34 2 1.02.15 6.0
7 Fast Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Shotwick HORNET 2180 958 0.44.26 2 1.09.34 7.0
8 Fast Julian Bridges tbc Port Dinorwic FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 OCS     17.0
8 Slow Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4342 1143 DNS     17.0
8 Fast Owen Cox   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 9 679 DNS     17.0
8 Slow Faye Cleaver   Budworth TOPPER 25581 1358 DNS     17.0
8 Fast John Tuckwell   Bala PHANTOM 1359 999 DNS     17.0
8 Fast Richard Allen   Bala DART 15 CATAMARAN 1839 951 DNS     17.0
8 Fast Mike Allen   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 96 679 DNS     17.0

R4 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Kath Broach Thomas Broach Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 953 0.51.23 2 0.53.55 1.0
2 Fast Julian Bridges tbc Port Dinorwic FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.48.36 2 0.55.17 2.0
3 Fast Daniel Johnson   Blithfield LASER 7 1098 0.31.45 1 0.57.50 3.0
4 Fast Alex Cleaver   Budworth LASER 64179 1098 0.32.15 1 0.58.45 4.0
5 Fast Martin Clift   Bala BLAZE 662 1027 0.30.59 1 1.00.20 5.0
6 Fast Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Shotwick HORNET 2180 958 0.30.00 1 1.02.38 6.0
7 Slow Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4342 1143 0.36.24 1 1.03.42 7.0
8 Slow Issy   Bala LASER RADIAL 206251 1142 0.36.53 1 1.04.36 8.0
9 Fast Dave Cole   Bala BLAZE 530 1027 0.33.14 1 1.04.43 9.0
10 Fast Owen Cox   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 9 679 0.47.15 2 1.09.35 10.0
11 Slow Faye Cleaver   Budworth TOPPER 25581 1358 0.47.34 1 1.10.03 11.0
12 Fast Mike Allen   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 96 679 0.48.31 2 1.11.27 12.0
13 Fast tbc     UNICORN CATAMARAN 1085 797 0.28.49 1 1.12.19 13.0
14 Fast Richard Allen   Bala DART 15 CATAMARAN 1839 951 0.34.48 1 1.13.11 14.0

R5 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Julian Bridges tbc Port Dinorwic FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.49.00 2 0.55.45 1.0
2 Fast Daniel Johnson   Blithfield LASER 7 1098 1.03.41 2 0.58.00 2.0
3 Slow Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp GP14 13870 1133 1.05.45 2 0.58.02 3.0
4 Fast Kath Broach Thomas Broach Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 953 0.56.12 2 0.58.58 4.0
5 Fast Alex Cleaver   Budworth LASER 64179 1098 1.04.52 2 0.59.05 5.0
6 Slow Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4342 1143 1.07.46 2 0.59.17 6.0
7 Slow Issy   Bala LASER RADIAL 206251 1142 1.07.58 2 0.59.31 7.0
8 Fast Martin Clift   Bala BLAZE 662 1027 1.01.32 2 0.59.55 8.0
9 Fast Dave Cole   Bala BLAZE 530 1027 1.04.20 2 1.02.39 9.0
10 Fast tbc     UNICORN CATAMARAN 1085 797 0.54.46 2 1.08.43 10.0
11 Fast Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Shotwick HORNET 2180 958 1.06.20 2 1.09.14 11.0
12 Fast Richard Allen   Bala DART 15 CATAMARAN 1839 951 1.06.00 2 1.09.24 12.0
13 Slow Faye Cleaver   Budworth TOPPER 25581 1358 0.47.42 1 1.10.15 13.0
14 Fast Owen Cox   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 9 679 0.48.10 2 1.10.56 14.0
15 Fast Mike Allen   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 96 679 0.51.34 2 1.15.57 15.0

R6 - 2018-04-01

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Club Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp GP14 13870 1133 0.55.21 2 0.48.51 1.0
2 Fast Daniel Johnson   Blithfield LASER 7 1098 0.55.11 2 0.50.15 2.0
3 Fast Alex Cleaver   Budworth LASER 64179 1098 0.56.39 2 0.51.36 3.0
4 Slow Issy   Bala LASER RADIAL 206251 1142 1.00.24 2 0.52.53 4.0
5 Slow Miles Thomas   Bala SOLO 4342 1143 1.00.40 2 0.53.05 5.0
6 Fast Dave Cole   Bala BLAZE 530 1027 0.55.37 2 0.54.09 6.0
7 Fast Julian Bridges tbc Port Dinorwic FLYING DUTCHMAN 380 879 0.48.22 2 0.55.01 7.0
8 Fast Kath Broach Thomas Broach Port Dinorwic FIREBALL 14844 953 0.52.47 2 0.55.23 8.0
9 Fast Martin Clift   Bala BLAZE 662 1027 0.59.11 2 0.57.38 9.0
10 Fast tbc     UNICORN CATAMARAN 1085 797 0.51.39 2 1.04.48 10.0
11 Fast Owen Cox   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 9 679 0.46.29 2 1.08.28 11.0
12 Fast Mike Allen   Bala A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 96 679 0.48.14 2 1.11.02 12.0
13 Fast Stephen Harrison Elizabeth Harrison Shotwick HORNET 2180 958 DNF     17.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com