2018 Event:

Sailwave results for GP 14 INLAND CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018

GP 14 INLAND CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat No Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club Fleet Age Group R1
2018-05-05
R2
2018-05-05
R3
2018-05-05
R4
2018-05-06
R5
2018-05-06
Total Nett
13417 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs SC Gold   2.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
14177 Tom Gillard Andy Thompson Sheffield Viking / East Antrim BC Gold   1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
1413 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn RNYC / South Staffs SC Gold   5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0) 27.0 12.0
14027 Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter Snettisham Bach Gold   6.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 28.0 20.0
13977 Jim Hunt Liz Senior (F) South Staffs SC Gold   7.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
14185 Nick Craig Charlie Chandler Frensham Burghfield SC Gold Master 10.0 7.0 6.0 (20.0) 4.0 47.0 27.0
14039 James Goodfellow Poppy James (YF) Harwich Town SC / Southport SC Gold   (16.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 48.0 32.0
14206 Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC Gold Master (19.0) 12.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 52.0 33.0
14240 Stephen Graham Lee Tennant Burwain SC Gold Master 8.0 13.0 3.0 10.0 (33.0 DNF) 67.0 34.0
14082 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett (Y) Shustoke SC Gold   3.0 11.0 (33.0 OCS) 16.0 7.0 70.0 37.0
14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC Gold Grand Master 4.0 4.0 (33.0 DNF) 13.0 16.0 70.0 37.0
14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton Chase SC / South Staffs SC Gold Grand Master (22.0) 5.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 66.0 44.0
14110 Dave Young Seonaid Young (F) South Staffs SC Gold Master 21.0 14.0 10.0 (27.0) 2.0 74.0 47.0
13721 Nick Devereux (Y) Geoff Edwards Budworth SC Gold   9.0 (15.0) 15.0 12.0 12.0 63.0 48.0
14 Sam Watson Meg Hicklin (Y) Nantwich BC Gold   11.0 (21.0) 12.0 11.0 14.0 69.0 48.0
14210 Richard Instone Steve Parker Blithfield SC Gold Grand Master 18.0 10.0 17.0 5.0 (23.0) 73.0 50.0
14217 Mark Platt Sam Platt (Y) Bolton SC Gold Master, Grand Master (17.0) 16.0 11.0 17.0 9.0 70.0 53.0
1421X / 14135 Paul Owen Michelle Evans (F) South Staffs SC / Chase SC Gold Grand Master 23.0 20.0 13.0 6.0 (26.0) 88.0 62.0
14174 John Toone Cath Toone (F) Chelmarsh SC Silver Master, Grand Master, Tonup 12.0 17.0 (21.0) 21.0 20.0 91.0 70.0
14010 Graham Courtney Julie Courtney (F) Bolton SC Silver   15.0 19.0 (25.0) 23.0 13.0 95.0 70.0
1387 Edward Coyne (Y) Syzmon Matyjaszczuk (Y) Welsh Harp SC Silver   (27.0) 23.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 102.0 75.0
13838 Justin Smith Hannah Stodel (F) Tynemouth SC Gold   (24.0) 22.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 100.0 76.0
13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington Welsh Harp SC Silver   13.0 (30.0) 20.0 28.0 18.0 109.0 79.0
13251 Lawrence Creaser Jack Hopkins   Gold   (29.0) 27.0 19.0 24.0 22.0 121.0 92.0
13555 Innes Armstrong Tom Bennett Burwain SC Silver   14.0 24.0 22.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 126.0 93.0
13933 Zena Martin (F) Leanne Pilkington (F) Bolton SC Bronze Master 26.0 (31.0) 24.0 18.0 27.0 126.0 95.0
14018 David Morgan Richard Hodgkins South Staffs SC Bronze Master 25.0 (28.0) 23.0 25.0 24.0 125.0 97.0
14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC Silver Grand Master 28.0 (29.0) 27.0 26.0 19.0 129.0 100.0
13794 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter (F) South Staffs SC Silver Master (31.0) 25.0 28.0 22.0 28.0 134.0 103.0
13300 John Blundell Sam Jones Staunton Harold SC Gold   20.0 18.0 (33.0 OCS) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 137.0 104.0
14032 Neil Davies Alex Walton Chase SC Silver Grand Master (30.0) 26.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 136.0 106.0
13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eeles Midland SC Bronze   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 132.0

R1 - 2018-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat No Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club Fleet Age Group Place Points
14177 Tom Gillard Andy Thompson Sheffield Viking / East Antrim BC Gold   1 1.0
13417 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs SC Gold   2 2.0
14082 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett (Y) Shustoke SC Gold   3 3.0
14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC Gold Grand Master 4 4.0
1413 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn RNYC / South Staffs SC Gold   5 5.0
14027 Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter Snettisham Bach Gold   6 6.0
13977 Jim Hunt Liz Senior (F) South Staffs SC Gold   7 7.0
14240 Stephen Graham Lee Tennant Burwain SC Gold Master 8 8.0
13721 Nick Devereux (Y) Geoff Edwards Budworth SC Gold   9 9.0
14185 Nick Craig Charlie Chandler Frensham Burghfield SC Gold Master 10 10.0
14 Sam Watson Meg Hicklin (Y) Nantwich BC Gold   11 11.0
14174 John Toone Cath Toone (F) Chelmarsh SC Silver Master, Grand Master, Tonup 12 12.0
13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington Welsh Harp SC Silver   13 13.0
13555 Innes Armstrong Tom Bennett Burwain SC Silver   14 14.0
14010 Graham Courtney Julie Courtney (F) Bolton SC Silver   15 15.0
14039 James Goodfellow Poppy James (YF) Harwich Town SC / Southport SC Gold   16 16.0
14217 Mark Platt Sam Platt (Y) Bolton SC Gold Master, Grand Master 17 17.0
14210 Richard Instone Steve Parker Blithfield SC Gold Grand Master 18 18.0
14206 Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC Gold Master 19 19.0
13300 John Blundell Sam Jones Staunton Harold SC Gold   20 20.0
14110 Dave Young Seonaid Young (F) South Staffs SC Gold Master 21 21.0
14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton Chase SC / South Staffs SC Gold Grand Master 22 22.0
1421X / 14135 Paul Owen Michelle Evans (F) South Staffs SC / Chase SC Gold Grand Master 23 23.0
13838 Justin Smith Hannah Stodel (F) Tynemouth SC Gold   24 24.0
14018 David Morgan Richard Hodgkins South Staffs SC Bronze Master 25 25.0
13933 Zena Martin (F) Leanne Pilkington (F) Bolton SC Bronze Master 26 26.0
1387 Edward Coyne (Y) Syzmon Matyjaszczuk (Y) Welsh Harp SC Silver   27 27.0
14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC Silver Grand Master 28 28.0
13251 Lawrence Creaser Jack Hopkins   Gold   29 29.0
14032 Neil Davies Alex Walton Chase SC Silver Grand Master 30 30.0
13794 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter (F) South Staffs SC Silver Master 31 31.0
13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eeles Midland SC Bronze   DNC 33.0

R2 - 2018-05-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Boat No Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club Fleet Age Group Place Points
1413 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn RNYC / South Staffs SC Gold   1 1.0
14027 Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter Snettisham Bach Gold   2 2.0
14177 Tom Gillard Andy Thompson Sheffield Viking / East Antrim BC Gold   3 3.0
14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC Gold Grand Master 4 4.0
14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton Chase SC / South Staffs SC Gold Grand Master 5 5.0
13977 Jim Hunt Liz Senior (F) South Staffs SC Gold   6 6.0
14185 Nick Craig Charlie Chandler Frensham Burghfield SC Gold Master 7 7.0
14039 James Goodfellow Poppy James (YF) Harwich Town SC / Southport SC Gold   8 8.0
13417 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs SC Gold   9 9.0
14210 Richard Instone Steve Parker Blithfield SC Gold Grand Master 10 10.0
14082 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett (Y) Shustoke SC Gold   11 11.0
14206 Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC Gold Master 12 12.0
14240 Stephen Graham Lee Tennant Burwain SC Gold Master 13 13.0
14110 Dave Young Seonaid Young (F) South Staffs SC Gold Master 14 14.0
13721 Nick Devereux (Y) Geoff Edwards Budworth SC Gold   15 15.0
14217 Mark Platt Sam Platt (Y) Bolton SC Gold Master, Grand Master 16 16.0
14174 John Toone Cath Toone (F) Chelmarsh SC Silver Master, Grand Master, Tonup 17 17.0
13300 John Blundell Sam Jones Staunton Harold SC Gold   18 18.0
14010 Graham Courtney Julie Courtney (F) Bolton SC Silver   19 19.0
1421X / 14135 Paul Owen Michelle Evans (F) South Staffs SC / Chase SC Gold Grand Master 20 20.0
14 Sam Watson Meg Hicklin (Y) Nantwich BC Gold   21 21.0
13838 Justin Smith Hannah Stodel (F) Tynemouth SC Gold   22 22.0
1387 Edward Coyne (Y) Syzmon Matyjaszczuk (Y) Welsh Harp SC Silver   23 23.0
13555 Innes Armstrong Tom Bennett Burwain SC Silver   24 24.0
13794 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter (F) South Staffs SC Silver Master 25 25.0
14032 Neil Davies Alex Walton Chase SC Silver Grand Master 26 26.0
13251 Lawrence Creaser Jack Hopkins   Gold   27 27.0
14018 David Morgan Richard Hodgkins South Staffs SC Bronze Master 28 28.0
14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC Silver Grand Master 29 29.0
13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington Welsh Harp SC Silver   30 30.0
13933 Zena Martin (F) Leanne Pilkington (F) Bolton SC Bronze Master 31 31.0
13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eeles Midland SC Bronze   DNC 33.0

R3 - 2018-05-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Boat No Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club Fleet Age Group Place Points
13417 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs SC Gold   1 1.0
14177 Tom Gillard Andy Thompson Sheffield Viking / East Antrim BC Gold   2 2.0
14240 Stephen Graham Lee Tennant Burwain SC Gold Master 3 3.0
1413 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn RNYC / South Staffs SC Gold   4 4.0
14039 James Goodfellow Poppy James (YF) Harwich Town SC / Southport SC Gold   5 5.0
14185 Nick Craig Charlie Chandler Frensham Burghfield SC Gold Master 6 6.0
14206 Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC Gold Master 7 7.0
14027 Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter Snettisham Bach Gold   8 8.0
13977 Jim Hunt Liz Senior (F) South Staffs SC Gold   9 9.0
14110 Dave Young Seonaid Young (F) South Staffs SC Gold Master 10 10.0
14217 Mark Platt Sam Platt (Y) Bolton SC Gold Master, Grand Master 11 11.0
14 Sam Watson Meg Hicklin (Y) Nantwich BC Gold   13 12.0
1421X / 14135 Paul Owen Michelle Evans (F) South Staffs SC / Chase SC Gold Grand Master 14 13.0
14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton Chase SC / South Staffs SC Gold Grand Master 15 14.0
13721 Nick Devereux (Y) Geoff Edwards Budworth SC Gold   16 15.0
1387 Edward Coyne (Y) Syzmon Matyjaszczuk (Y) Welsh Harp SC Silver   17 16.0
14210 Richard Instone Steve Parker Blithfield SC Gold Grand Master 18 17.0
13838 Justin Smith Hannah Stodel (F) Tynemouth SC Gold   19 18.0
13251 Lawrence Creaser Jack Hopkins   Gold   20 19.0
13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington Welsh Harp SC Silver   21 20.0
14174 John Toone Cath Toone (F) Chelmarsh SC Silver Master, Grand Master, Tonup 22 21.0
13555 Innes Armstrong Tom Bennett Burwain SC Silver   23 22.0
14018 David Morgan Richard Hodgkins South Staffs SC Bronze Master 24 23.0
13933 Zena Martin (F) Leanne Pilkington (F) Bolton SC Bronze Master 25 24.0
14010 Graham Courtney Julie Courtney (F) Bolton SC Silver   26 25.0
14032 Neil Davies Alex Walton Chase SC Silver Grand Master 27 26.0
14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC Silver Grand Master 28 27.0
13794 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter (F) South Staffs SC Silver Master 29 28.0
14082 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett (Y) Shustoke SC Gold   OCS 33.0
14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC Gold Grand Master DNF 33.0
13300 John Blundell Sam Jones Staunton Harold SC Gold   OCS 33.0
13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eeles Midland SC Bronze   DNC 33.0

R4 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Boat No Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club Fleet Age Group Place Points
14177 Tom Gillard Andy Thompson Sheffield Viking / East Antrim BC Gold   1 1.0
1413 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn RNYC / South Staffs SC Gold   2 2.0
13417 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs SC Gold   3 3.0
13977 Jim Hunt Liz Senior (F) South Staffs SC Gold   4 4.0
14210 Richard Instone Steve Parker Blithfield SC Gold Grand Master 5 5.0
1421X / 14135 Paul Owen Michelle Evans (F) South Staffs SC / Chase SC Gold Grand Master 6 6.0
14027 Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter Snettisham Bach Gold   7 7.0
14206 Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC Gold Master 8 8.0
14039 James Goodfellow Poppy James (YF) Harwich Town SC / Southport SC Gold   9 9.0
14240 Stephen Graham Lee Tennant Burwain SC Gold Master 10 10.0
14 Sam Watson Meg Hicklin (Y) Nantwich BC Gold   11 11.0
13721 Nick Devereux (Y) Geoff Edwards Budworth SC Gold   12 12.0
14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC Gold Grand Master 13 13.0
14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton Chase SC / South Staffs SC Gold Grand Master 14 14.0
1387 Edward Coyne (Y) Syzmon Matyjaszczuk (Y) Welsh Harp SC Silver   15 15.0
14082 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett (Y) Shustoke SC Gold   16 16.0
14217 Mark Platt Sam Platt (Y) Bolton SC Gold Master, Grand Master 17 17.0
13933 Zena Martin (F) Leanne Pilkington (F) Bolton SC Bronze Master 18 18.0
13838 Justin Smith Hannah Stodel (F) Tynemouth SC Gold   19 19.0
14185 Nick Craig Charlie Chandler Frensham Burghfield SC Gold Master 20 20.0
14174 John Toone Cath Toone (F) Chelmarsh SC Silver Master, Grand Master, Tonup 21 21.0
13794 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter (F) South Staffs SC Silver Master 22 22.0
14010 Graham Courtney Julie Courtney (F) Bolton SC Silver   23 23.0
13251 Lawrence Creaser Jack Hopkins   Gold   24 24.0
14018 David Morgan Richard Hodgkins South Staffs SC Bronze Master 25 25.0
14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC Silver Grand Master 26 26.0
14110 Dave Young Seonaid Young (F) South Staffs SC Gold Master 27 27.0
13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington Welsh Harp SC Silver   28 28.0
14032 Neil Davies Alex Walton Chase SC Silver Grand Master 29 29.0
13555 Innes Armstrong Tom Bennett Burwain SC Silver   DNC 33.0
13300 John Blundell Sam Jones Staunton Harold SC Gold   DNC 33.0
13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eeles Midland SC Bronze   DNC 33.0

R5 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Boat No Helm Full Name Crew Full Name Club Fleet Age Group Place Points
13417 Mike Senior Chris White South Staffs SC Gold   1 1.0
14110 Dave Young Seonaid Young (F) South Staffs SC Gold Master 2 2.0
13977 Jim Hunt Liz Senior (F) South Staffs SC Gold   3 3.0
14185 Nick Craig Charlie Chandler Frensham Burghfield SC Gold Master 4 4.0
14027 Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter Snettisham Bach Gold   5 5.0
14206 Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC Gold Master 6 6.0
14082 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett (Y) Shustoke SC Gold   7 7.0
14177 Tom Gillard Andy Thompson Sheffield Viking / East Antrim BC Gold   8 8.0
14217 Mark Platt Sam Platt (Y) Bolton SC Gold Master, Grand Master 9 9.0
14039 James Goodfellow Poppy James (YF) Harwich Town SC / Southport SC Gold   10 10.0
14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton Chase SC / South Staffs SC Gold Grand Master 11 11.0
13721 Nick Devereux (Y) Geoff Edwards Budworth SC Gold   12 12.0
14010 Graham Courtney Julie Courtney (F) Bolton SC Silver   13 13.0
14 Sam Watson Meg Hicklin (Y) Nantwich BC Gold   14 14.0
1413 Ross Kearney Ed Bradburn RNYC / South Staffs SC Gold   15 15.0
14188 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC Gold Grand Master 16 16.0
13838 Justin Smith Hannah Stodel (F) Tynemouth SC Gold   17 17.0
13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington Welsh Harp SC Silver   18 18.0
14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC Silver Grand Master 19 19.0
14174 John Toone Cath Toone (F) Chelmarsh SC Silver Master, Grand Master, Tonup 20 20.0
1387 Edward Coyne (Y) Syzmon Matyjaszczuk (Y) Welsh Harp SC Silver   21 21.0
13251 Lawrence Creaser Jack Hopkins   Gold   22 22.0
14210 Richard Instone Steve Parker Blithfield SC Gold Grand Master 23 23.0
14018 David Morgan Richard Hodgkins South Staffs SC Bronze Master 24 24.0
14032 Neil Davies Alex Walton Chase SC Silver Grand Master 25 25.0
1421X / 14135 Paul Owen Michelle Evans (F) South Staffs SC / Chase SC Gold Grand Master 26 26.0
13933 Zena Martin (F) Leanne Pilkington (F) Bolton SC Bronze Master 27 27.0
13794 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter (F) South Staffs SC Silver Master 28 28.0
14240 Stephen Graham Lee Tennant Burwain SC Gold Master DNF 33.0
13555 Innes Armstrong Tom Bennett Burwain SC Silver   DNC 33.0
13300 John Blundell Sam Jones Staunton Harold SC Gold   DNC 33.0
13326 Chris Martin Bradley Eeles Midland SC Bronze   DNC 33.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish 33
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 33


http://www.gp14.co.uk/fixtures/event_detail.php?fixture_id=279

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com