2018 Event:

Sailwave results for Long Distance at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018
event burgee venue burgee

Long Distance

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Long DistanceAmended Results - Change of PY for A Classic Cat and Nacra 20 One design

Long Distance

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank SailNo Fleet Class PY HelmName CrewName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 385 Dinghy MUSTO SKIFF 849 Terry Pressdee   Yorkshire Dales SC 15.22.12 3:22:12 4 3:58:10
2 387 Dinghy FLYING DUTCHMAN 879 Jon Williams Alex Rogers Port Dinorwic / Rutland SCs 14.43.36 2:43:36 3 4:08:10
3 13944 Dinghy FIREBALL 953 Dan Johnson Ben Latham Errwood SC 14.58.53 2:58:53 3 4:10:16
4 22239 Dinghy 2000 1109 John Haywood Sarah Haywood Bala SC 15.28.26 3:28:26 3 4:10:36
5 15132 Dinghy FIREBALL 953 Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Small Heath SC 15.00.51 3:00:51 3 4:13:02
6 358 Catamaran HURRICANE 5.9 SX CATAMARAN 692 Paul Allen Jude Allen Bassenthwaite SC 14.57.02 2:57:02 4 4:15:50
7 72 Catamaran A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 679 Owen Cox   Bala SC 14.54.00 2:54:00 4 4:16:16
8 1283 Dinghy RS 400 942 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn LL SC 15.01.50 3:01:50 3 4:17:22
9 96 Catamaran A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 679 Michael Allen   Bala SC 14.55.42 2:55:42 4 4:18:46
10 181 Catamaran NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN 651 Peter Harrison Mark Fallon Bala SC 14.48.48 2:48:48 4 4:19:18
11 1090 Catamaran NACRA 20 ONE DESIGN 651 Mark Lawrence Yolande Sidwell Bala SC 14.51.05 2:51:05 4 4:22:48
12 1453 Dinghy RS 400 942 Stuart Halman Anna Walsh Leigh & Lowton SC 15.06.05 3:06:05 3 4:23:23
13 114 Dinghy K6 909 Tony Harper Mark Dempsey Hykeham SC 15.00.18 3:00:18 3 4:24:28
14 14844 Dinghy FIREBALL 953 Kath Broatch Joy James Port Dinorwic SC 15.09.33 3:09:33 3 4:25:12
15 380 Dinghy FLYING DUTCHMAN 879 Julian Bridges Amy Barlow Cleb Hwylio y Felinheli 14.59.55 2:59:55 3 4:32:55
16 4261 Dinghy SOLO 1143 Gary Darch   Bala SC 14.39.41 2:39:41 2 4:39:25
17 1105 Dinghy RS 200 1046 Neil Reid Edward Reid Glossop SC 15.41.24 3:41:24 3 4:42:13
18 71 Catamaran SPITFIRE CATAMARAN 704 Peter Ceuppers Connie Ceuppers Bala SC 15.20.58 3:20:58 4 4:45:28
19 75 Catamaran SHADOW X CATAMARAN 755 John Hickman   Bala SC 14.42.14 2:42:14 3 4:46:30
20 530 Dinghy BLAZE 1027 Dave Cole   Bala SC 15.46.17 3:46:17 3 4:53:47
21 3312 Dinghy SB20 911 Mike Kneale Kath & Simon Bala SC 15.23.21 3:23:21 3 4:57:37
22 22112 Dinghy 2000 1109 Iain Reid Fraser Reid Manor Park SC 14.46.31 2:46:31 2 5:00:18
23 278 Dinghy RS VAREO 1090 Steve Williams   Bala SC 14.54.02 2:54:02 2 5:19:20
24 1324 Catamaran SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN 824 Charles Watson   Halifax SC 15.21.57 3:21:57 3 5:26:47
25 1533 Dinghy RS 200 1046 Ceri Grube Dave Grube Bala SC 15.06.42 3:06:42 2 5:56:59
26 1226 Catamaran SPRINT 15 DX CATAMARAN 824 Richie Allen   Bala SC 15.43.01 3:43:01 3 6:00:52
27 4 Catamaran NACRA F20 CARBON CATAMARAN 580 Peter Findlay James Findlay Bala SC   DNF    
27 3169 Dinghy MOTH INTERNATIONAL 570 Brad Gibson   RYA   DNS    
27 129 Dinghy JOLLEYBOAT 917 David Morrice   Greensforge SC   DNS    
27 1011 Dinghy BUZZ 1026 Francis Staples Sarah Staples Shropshire SC   DNF    
27 25 Dinghy 49ER 697 Rafal Patrzalek Monika Polus Bala SC   DNF    
27 14800 Dinghy FIREBALL 953 Martin Wright Miles Thomas Bala SC   DNF    
27 7045 Dinghy WAYFARER 1102 Chris Bennett Dot Turner Bala SC   DNF    
27 47 Catamaran A CLASSIC CATAMARAN 679 Steven Tellwright   Bala SC   DNF    

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com