2018 Event:

Sailwave results for North Wales OnBoard Festival 2018 - Main Fleet - General Handicap at 2018

North Wales OnBoard Festival 2018 - Main Fleet - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 16.0
2nd 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 26.0 20.0
3rd 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 23.0
4th 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 4.0 3.5 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 41.5 28.5
5th 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 41.0 34.0
6th 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 7.0 3.5 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 50.5 42.5
7th 45 / 46 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno Joe Slipper Liam Farrell 1240 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
8th 45 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2792 Llandudno Liam Farrell   1364 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 69.0 56.0
9th 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 67.0 56.0
10th 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 71.0 60.0
11th 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 78.0 67.0
12th 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 79.0 68.0

R1 - 2018-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 45 / 46 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno Joe Slipper Liam Farrell 1240 0.27.05 0.21.50 1.0
2 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.32.17 0.23.40 2.0
3 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.29.06 0.24.15 3.0
4 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 0.30.13 0.24.22 4.0
5 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.27.50 0.25.03 5.0
6 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.27.20 0.25.12 6.0
7 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.31.40 0.25.32 7.0
8 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.34.51 0.28.06 8.0
9 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.39.13 0.29.29 9.0
10 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.40.42 0.29.50 10.0
11 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.43.40 0.32.01 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 45 / 46 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno Joe Slipper Liam Farrell 1240 0.25.51 0.20.51 1.0
2 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.24.35 0.22.39 2.0
3 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 0.28.20 0.22.51 3.5
3 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.28.20 0.22.51 3.5
5 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.28.03 0.23.23 5.0
6 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.26.15 0.23.38 6.0
7 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.33.52 0.24.50 7.0
8 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.38.09 0.28.41 8.0
9 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.39.15 0.28.47 9.0
10 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.39.19 0.28.49 10.0
11 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.35.47 0.28.51 11.0

R3 - 2018-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 45 / 46 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno Joe Slipper Liam Farrell 1240 0.26.33 0.21.25 1.0
2 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.27.03 0.22.33 2.0
3 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.25.11 0.22.40 3.0
4 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 0.28.21 0.22.52 4.0
5 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.32.00 0.23.28 5.0
6 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.29.35 0.23.51 6.0
7 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.31.08 0.25.06 7.0
8 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.34.35 0.26.00 8.0
9 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.35.56 0.26.21 9.0
10 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.29.10 0.26.53 10.0
11 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.43.55 0.32.12 11.0

R4 - 2018-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 45 / 46 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6264 Llandudno Joe Slipper Liam Farrell 1240 0.23.06 0.18.38 1.0
2 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.21.30 0.19.21 2.0
3 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.23.18 0.19.25 3.0
4 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.21.41 0.19.59 4.0
5 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.29.29 0.21.37 5.0
6 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.29.42 0.23.57 6.0
7 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.30.20 0.24.28 7.0
8 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.32.56 0.24.46 8.0
9 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.36.30 0.26.46 9.0
10 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.37.53 0.27.46 10.0

R5 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.20.52 0.17.23 1.0
2 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.19.45 0.17.47 2.0
3 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.20.00 0.18.26 3.0
4 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 0.24.00 0.19.21 4.0
5 45 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2792 Llandudno Liam Farrell   1364 0.26.52 0.19.42 5.0
6 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.27.57 0.20.29 6.0
7 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.28.06 0.20.36 7.0
8 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.26.45 0.21.34 8.0
9 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.29.11 0.21.57 9.0
10 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.29.30 0.23.47 10.0
11 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.33.27 0.24.31 11.0

R6 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.18.33 0.16.42 1.0
2 45 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2792 Llandudno Liam Farrell   1364 0.23.07 0.16.57 2.0
3 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.20.37 0.17.11 3.0
4 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.23.27 0.17.12 4.0
5 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.18.50 0.17.21 5.0
6 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 0.21.49 0.17.36 6.0
7 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.22.04 0.17.48 7.0
8 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.23.48 0.17.54 8.0
9 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.22.25 0.18.05 9.0
10 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.26.51 0.19.41 10.0
11 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.26.54 0.19.43 11.0

R7 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.14.40 0.13.31 1.0
2 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.15.14 0.13.43 2.0
3 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.16.55 0.14.06 3.0
4 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 0.17.43 0.14.17 4.0
5 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.18.07 0.14.37 5.0
6 45 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2792 Llandudno Liam Farrell   1364 0.20.26 0.14.59 6.0
7 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.20.56 0.15.21 7.0
8 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.19.13 0.15.30 8.0
9 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.22.12 0.16.17 9.0
10 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.24.30 0.17.58 10.0
11 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.24.29 0.18.25 11.0

R8 - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Sailing Club Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 30 / 31 General Handicap 420 55190 Holyhead SC Louis Mills Kieran Lewis 1111 0.15.53 0.14.18 1.0
2 32 / 33 General Handicap LASER 3000 3135 PDSC Jac Bailey Jacob Knock 1085 0.15.55 0.14.40 2.0
3 40 / 41 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6188 Gresford / Llandudno Elin Jones Marnie Cockrill 1240 0.18.12 0.14.41 3.0
4 45 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2792 Llandudno Liam Farrell   1364 0.20.24 0.14.57 4.0
5 15 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2402 PDSC Rebecca Knock   1364 0.20.37 0.15.07 5.0
6 26 / 27 General Handicap MIRACLE 813 PDSC Leah Murphy Cerys Murphy 1200 0.18.48 0.15.40 6.0
7 49 / 50 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 6302 Llandudno Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 1240 0.19.42 0.15.53 7.0
8 34 / 35 General Handicap RS FEVA XL 18 PDSC Ffion Bailey Mille Greenhalgh 1240 0.20.25 0.16.28 8.0
9 20 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 2628 PDSC Osian Curtis   1364 0.24.00 0.17.36 9.0
10 16 General Handicap LASER PICO 6705 Beaumaris RAYC Meilir Jones   1330 0.24.23 0.18.20 10.0
11 9 General Handicap RS TERA PRO 243 Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   1364 0.25.25 0.18.38 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com