2018 Event:

Sailwave results for MIRACLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 at Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club 2018

MIRACLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:02 on August 10, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet Boat Name HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 4010 G   Dave Southwell Rebecca Leigh & Lowton SC 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 56.0 21.0
2nd 3825 G   Andrew Mifsud Michela Mifsud Birzebbuga SC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0) 41.0 23.0
3rd 4026 G Indy David Turtle Zara Turtle Shustoke SC 3.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 25.0
4th 4115 G Queen Bee Richard Brameld Todd Brameld Welton SC 10.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 6.0 3.0 51.0 28.0
5th 3813 G Wattknot Graham Watts Helen Jacks Staunton Harold SC (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 44.0 30.0
6th 4016 G   E Cuthbert Thomas Cuthbert Leigh & Lowton 4.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DSQ) 74.0 38.0
7th 3805 G Pamela Hannah Smith Thomas Metcalfe Thornbury SC 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) (14.0) 73.0 46.0
8th 2007 S Plons Marcel Neuteboom Guila Neuteboom ARZV Netherlands (14.0) (15.0) 14.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 94.0 65.0
9th 662 G Breeze Cathy Goodwin Leah Murphy Port Dinorwic SC (13.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 108.0 79.0
10th 4020 S Fighting Lady John Tippett Kathy Boulton Draycote Water SC 7.0 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (25.0 DNF) 11.0 15.0 122.0 82.0
11th 4104 S Millovia Ian Southwell Molly / Olivia / Maxine Leigh & Lowton SC (16.0) 14.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 3.0 5.0 11.0 115.0 83.0
12th 4007 G   S Redcliffe Mark Atherton Delph SC 11.0 (18.0) 12.0 10.0 15.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 (18.0) 12.0 120.0 84.0
13th 4021 G Carbon Copy Brian Jones John Green Maidenhead SC 15.0 12.0 7.0 (18.0) (17.0) 15.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 120.0 85.0
14th 4110 S Split the Wind Paul Robinson Nathan Robinson Whitefriars SC 9.0 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 14.0 9.0 (25.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 6.0 138.0 96.0
15th 3835 S   Peter Mifsud Ross Southwell Birzebbuga SC 18.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 (21.0) (25.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 8.0 148.0 102.0
16th 3101 B Miss Adventure Andrew Robinson James Robinson Whitefriars SC 12.0 16.0 (18.0) 12.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 146.0 103.0
17th 4100 S Lilly Grace Louis Malden Luke Tonge Delph SC 8.0 10.0 6.0 17.0 5.0 13.0 (25.0 DNF) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 159.0 109.0
18th 4052 B The Woolfox Rocket David Reed Jean Reed Girton SC 17.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 7.0 172.0 122.0
19th 3770 B   David Herbtritt Josie Airns Shotwick SC (21.0) (20.0) 20.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 19.0 183.0 142.0
20th 3592 B Wellwindy Wil Hitchman Wendy Hitchman Bala SC 19.0 21.0 (23.0) 21.0 21.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 (22.0) 18.0 193.0 148.0
21st 4098 B Lily Ann Ian Brown Lilly / Mia Brown Delph SC (20.0) 19.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 16.0 193.0 148.0
22nd 4108 S   Geoffrey Weir Andrew Doncan Shotwick SC 22.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 14.0 21.0 (23.0) (25.0 DNC) 212.0 164.0
23rd 4112 B   John Coulton Gwynneth Franklin Pennine SC (25.0 DNF) 23.0 24.0 23.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 17.0 226.0 176.0
24th 3670 B Great Expectations Gillian Gibson Kenneth Gibson Thornton Steward SC (25.0 DNF) 24.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 25.0 DNC 235.0 185.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 25
DSQDisqualification 25


http://www.gp14.co.uk/fixtures/event_detail.php?fixture_id=279

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com